Title: Dynamic CTA
Author: gabrielvieira
Published: <strong>17 mei 2016</strong>
Last modified: 28 juni 2016

---

Plugins zoeken

![](https://ps.w.org/dynamic-cta/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=1419869)

Deze plugin **is niet getest met de laatste drie grote versies van WordPress**. 
Mogelijk wordt het niet meer onderhouden of ondersteund. Er kunnen ook compatibiliteitsproblemen
ontstaan wanneer het wordt gebruikt met recentere versies van WordPress.

![](https://ps.w.org/dynamic-cta/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=1419674)

# Dynamic CTA

 Door [gabrielvieira](https://profiles.wordpress.org/gabrielvieira/)

[Download](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/dynamic-cta.zip)

 * [Details](https://nl-be.wordpress.org/plugins/dynamic-cta/#description)
 * [Beoordelingen](https://nl-be.wordpress.org/plugins/dynamic-cta/#reviews)
 *  [Installatie](https://nl-be.wordpress.org/plugins/dynamic-cta/#installation)
 * [Ontwikkeling](https://nl-be.wordpress.org/plugins/dynamic-cta/#developers)

 [Ondersteuning](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/dynamic-cta/)

## Beschrijving

Tha Dynamic CTA plugins, put you under control of how to show the proper CTA guide
by a flux and watching URL or terms.

Features include:

 * Create CTA with editor of WordPress admin, like a simple post
 * Define a flux and order of CTA to show
 * Watching terms or full URL to put a sot just on the right place

More information on using the plugin is available at [http://dynamicctas.com/](http://dynamicctas.com/).

### More info

 * [About the plugin](http://dynamicctas.com/)

### Credits

 * Code by [Gabriel Vieira](http://evolucaoagil.com.br)
 * Designed by [Delfino Vieira](http://www.agenciadecrescimento.com.br/) and [Cristina F. da SIlva](http://www.agenciadecrescimento.com.br/)

## Schermafbeeldingen

[⌊Listing of all registered CTAs⌉⌊Listing of all registered CTAs⌉[

Listing of all registered CTAs

[⌊Editing a CTA (watching term or URL and CTA display content)⌉⌊Editing a CTA (watching
term or URL and CTA display content)⌉[

Editing a CTA (watching term or URL and CTA display content)

## Installatie

#### Installing manually:

 1. Unzip all files to the `/wp-content/plugins/dynamic-ctas` directory
 2. Log into WordPress admin and activate the ‘Dynamic CTA’ plugin through the ‘Plugins’
    menu
 3. Go to _Dynamic CTAs_ in the left-hand menu to start using

#### Basic usage:

Follow these steps:

 1. Create your CTAs by clicking on left Word Press menu
 2. For each CTA you can put term to be watched or a full URL
 3. Go to the widgets section at Word Press menu and put the Dynamic CTA widget on 
    the place that you wnat to show tour CTAs.
 4. That’ it! All pages are monitoring by widget and if some term or URL that you describe
    are match with current URL that your are visiting we mark than and the user will
    see on next page (or reload) the defined CTA.

More information on using the plugin is [available here](http://dynamicctas.com/).

## Beoordelingen

Er zijn geen beoordelingen voor deze plugin.

## Bijdragers & ontwikkelaars

“Dynamic CTA” is open source software. De volgende personen hebben bijgedragen aan
deze plugin.

Bijdragers

 *   [ gabrielvieira ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/gabrielvieira/)

[Vertaal “Dynamic CTA” naar jouw taal.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/dynamic-cta)

### Interesse in de ontwikkeling?

[Bekijk de code](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/dynamic-cta/), haal 
de [SVN repository](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/dynamic-cta/) op, of abonneer
je op het [ontwikkellog](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/dynamic-cta/) via
[RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/dynamic-cta/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Changelog

#### 1.0.1

 * Fix a bug with uninstall process that can delete some posts
 * Improve the uninstall process to remove widget instances of Dynamic CTAs

#### 1.0

 * First release

## Meta

 *  Versie **1.0.1**
 *  Laatst bijgewerkt: **10 jaar geleden**
 *  Actieve installaties: **10+**
 *  WordPress versie ** 3.5 of nieuwer **
 *  Getest t/m **4.5.33**
 *  Taal
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/dynamic-cta/)
 * Tags
 * [cta](https://nl-be.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/cta/)[Dynamic](https://nl-be.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/dynamic/)
 *  [Geavanceerde weergave](https://nl-be.wordpress.org/plugins/dynamic-cta/advanced/)

## Beoordelingen

Er zijn nog geen beoordelingen ingediend.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/dynamic-cta/reviews/#new-post)

[Bekijk alle beoordelingen](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/dynamic-cta/reviews/)

## Bijdragers

 *   [ gabrielvieira ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/gabrielvieira/)

## Ondersteuning

Iets te melden? Hulp nodig?

 [Het supportforum bekijken](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/dynamic-cta/)